German Property For Sale : German Investment Property Search Results

German Property for sale - ProVenture Property
As featured in the Financial Times and Sunday Times.
Quality German Property For Sale
Property Search
Property Type
Price

Location

German Investment Property Search:

Ref: PV422 - 4.3m€ Large commercial investment
Price: 4,300,000 €
Type: Commercial
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 11%
Approx. Size: 8337 sqm
Leipzig-Plagwitz - The Elster Park. Direct Bank Sale Only 513 Eur psm. With 24% of the building to let - there scope to achieve 11% yield.
Ref: PV327 | 8 Investment Properties in Leipzig
Price: 3,100,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 8.99%
Approx. Size: 4953 sqm
This is an excellent investment opportunity consisting of 8 multifamily houses in Kleinzschocher, an increasingly popular location in terms of tenant demand and investment activity. Sandwiched between the hugely popular Schleussig and the rapidly developing Plagwitz, Kleinzschocher is enjoying a strong level of interest that one might expect given its close proximity to shops, Clara Zetkin Park, as well as excellent links both to the city centre, and toward the lakes to the south of the city.
Ref: PV165 - New Construction
Price: 2,000,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 12.6%
Approx. Size: 4428 sqm
This is a recently-constructed building in an area around 10km north of Leipzig centre, nearby the expanding airport, the autobahn and numerous employers including the Porsche plant. The package consists of 44residential units, 10 commercial units and 30 secure parking places.
Ref: PV685
Price: 1,990,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 6.54%
Approx. Size: 1120 sqm
This superbly-located beautiful period house is located in the highly demanded Centre-West area of the city. The location is highly favoured by both commercial and residential tenants, there is a 3-minute walk to the city centre, 5 minute walk to the lovely Rosenthal Park and the street itself has some of the best bars and restaurants that the city has to offer.
Ref: PV415 - 1.325m Commercial Opportunity
Price: 1,325,000 €
Type: Commercial
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 9.6%
Approx. Size: 1358 sqm
Leipzig-Centre – Great Location 1.325m Euro Commercial Investment Opportunity 1358 Sqm + conversion space – Potential 9.6 Yield. The property was fully refurbished under monumental protection to its former glory in 1996.
Ref: PV390
Price: 1,200,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 9.14%
Approx. Size: 1553 sqm
This property is based in Sudvorstadt, an area immediately to the south of the city centre on an attractive street, just a couple of hundred metres away from Karl-Liebknecht Strasse, the very popular main 'spine' of the area, with many shops, restaurants and leisure facilities. This property constitutes 12 residential and two commercial units spread across five floors. The commercial unit on the first floor is well-rented at 8 EUR psm, and all of the other rents are mostly from 4.5 EUR psm upwards. The overall condition of the building is very good and renovation works have been completed to a good standard. Internally, the apartments have been upgraded and have laminate flooring, and fitted kitchens. Sudvorstadt is an area that continues to flourish; it is popular with young professionals, young couples, and students attending the University, which is also located in the area. The high demand for tenancy in the area will continue to ensure an upward pressure on rental levels, as well as capital values.
Ref: PV405
Price: 1,100,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 9.5%
Approx. Size: 1797 sqm
This is an excellent investment opportunity consisting of 3 multifamily houses in Kleinzschocher, an increasingly popular location in terms of tenant demand and investment activity. Sandwiched between the hugely popular Schleussig and the rapidly developing Plagwitz, Kleinzschocher is enjoying a strong level of interest that one might expect given its close proximity to shops, Clara Zetkin Park, as well as excellent links both to the city centre, and toward the lakes to the south of the city. The offer is predominantly residential, with apartment houses in very good condition having balconies to the rear overlooking the very large and pleasant rear garden. There car parking garaging included in this lot.
Ref: PV740
Price: 975,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 8.19%
Approx. Size: 830 sqm
Located in the trendy south part of the city in Sudvorstadt, on the demand street of the “Karli” here we have a beautiful period apartment house of the 1900s. The location is characterised by young people and students living in the area, with the best of the bars, coffee shops and society living that the city can offer. Rents in this area are increasing, with 6 – 9 Eur per sqm being typical in period properties such as this. Prices per sqm for owner occupied units are in the range of 1.200-1.800 Eur per sqm. In its current configutation we have 9 residential units and 1 commercial [a bar / restaurant, in residence since 2003]. The property stands with vacancy to 3 units, and here some re-configuration is needed to maximise the potential of the property. To the rear of the property are balconies with a pleasant aspect and space for parking. This is a rare object for sale as a complete apartment house and demands a viewing at this price per sqm.
Ref: PV802 - Wuppertal, Large Res & Comm Building
Price: 970,000 €
Type: Residential
City:
Potential Yield: 8.41%
Approx. Size: 1911 sqm
Situated in the bustling city of Wuppertal, this large residential and commercial property, set across 3 adjacent buildings, with 26 residential and 6 commercial units is located close to the famous cable car, numerous green areas and in the central location of Wuppertal-Oberbarman.. Built in 1957 it underwent renovations to the façade and balconies in 2011. The apartments all have decentralised gas heating. Currently there are 7 vacant apartments and a vacant commercial unit in the rear building. In addition, the are 11 parking places, 8 of which are vacant.
Ref: PV475: Leipzig – Plagwitz - Schleussig
Price: 926,500 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 7.19%
Approx. Size: 1090 sqm
In summary - 2 adjacent houses in the very popular Plagwitz-Schleussig area. In very good condition, finance upto 70% Loan to Value should be expected, delivering excellent cashflow.
Ref: PV499-Stunning Apartment Building in Pankow Berlin
Price: 880,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Berlin
Potential Yield: 5.3%
Approx. Size: 587 sqm
This stunningly beautiful apartment building is located in the highly desirable district of Pankow, Berlin. The building comprises of 8 apartments, including one penthouse, all of which are finished to an extremely high standard, including parquet flooring, balconies and fitted kitchens. Idyllic and extensive green areas can be found alongside hip quarters, attractive residential neighbourhoods, cultural centers, popular and thriving business locations.
Ref: PV409
Price: 866,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 9.5%
Approx. Size: 630 sqm
This is an excellent investment opportunity consisting of 2 residential multifamily houses in Kleinzschocher, an increasingly popular location in terms of tenant demand and investment activity. Sandwiched between the hugely popular Schleussig and the rapidly developing Plagwitz, Kleinzschocher is enjoying a strong level of interest that one might expect given its close proximity to shops, Clara Zetkin Park, as well as excellent links both to the city centre, and toward the lakes to the south of the city. The houses are in very good condition, to the rear overlooking the very large and pleasant rear garden. Delivered with full tenanting and 9% yield, this is a very good offer in the market and worthy of an inspection.
Ref: PV451 - Chemnitz-Kassberg
Price: 815,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Chemnitz
Potential Yield: 8.2%
Approx. Size: 1189 sqm
Chemnitz-Kassberg 815.000 Euro Investment Opportunity – 17 apartments plus commercial 1189 Sqm – Yield Today 8.2% - Only 685 Eur per sqm!
Ref: PV185-21 Apartments in Berlin 8.6% yield 75% LTV
Price: 750,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Berlin
Potential Yield: 8.6%
Approx. Size: 1121 sqm
75% mortgage possible. All apartments and garages are currently rented and have been completely full without empty periods for the last 4 years. This is consistent with the very low vacancy rate in this suburb of Berlin which stands at 1.9%, one of the lowest levels across the city. Serving the apartments are balconies which give a pleasant feel and are attractive to the tenants. Bolstering the attractiveness of the units appeal are their sizes, mostly around 50 sqm, which are the most attractive size for the range of tenants. The standard of maintenance of the communal aspects of the property and surrounds is first class. A property maintenance fund of around 270.000 Eur is in place across the development to fund any future communal works, a real benefit for future planning.
Ref: PV411
Price: 685,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 9%
Approx. Size: 1034 sqm
This is an excellent investment opportunity consisting of 2 residential multifamily houses in Kleinzschocher, an increasingly popular location in terms of tenant demand and investment activity. Sandwiched between the hugely popular Schleussig and the rapidly developing Plagwitz, Kleinzschocher is enjoying a strong level of interest that one might expect given its close proximity to shops, Clara Zetkin Park, as well as excellent links both to the city centre, and toward the lakes to the south of the city. The houses are in very good condition, to the rear overlooking the very large and pleasant rear garden. Delivered with full tenanting and 9% yield, and some good long-standing tenants, this is a very good offer in the market and worthy of an inspection.
Ref: PV452 - 14 apartments plus commercial
Price: 655,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Chemnitz
Potential Yield: 8%
Approx. Size: 892 sqm
Chemnitz-Kassberg 655.000 Euro Investment Opportunity – 14 apartments plus commercial 892 Sqm – Yield Today 8% - Beautiful Location!
Ref: PV506 Landmark building in Lehe, Bremerhaven
Price: 590,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 10.64%
Approx. Size: 1365 sqm
This landmark apartment building, built in 1910 consists of twelve apartments and two commercial units (karaoke bar and souvenir shop). The building and grounds are presented in a very good, clean condition. The object was extensively renovated and upgraded over the past few years and the heating and hot water is via a gas central heating system.
Ref: PV172 - Leipzig Region - Neukieritzsch
Price: 570,000 €
Type: Residential
City:
Potential Yield: 14.4%
Approx. Size: 1481 sqm
This investment is likely to appeal to a client seeking a high monthly income, with improvements to capital value through the additional work highlighted above. The properties would be most easily secured on a cash basis, although finance could be applied for with prospects to 60% LTV.
Ref: PV801 - Herne, Beautiful16 Apartment MFH
Price: 540,000 €
Type: Residential
City:
Potential Yield: 11.51%
Approx. Size: 1046 sqm
Built in 1910 it underwent renovations in 2005, including new glazed windows, laminate and granite flooring, new roof, electrics, plumbing and bathrooms. A total of 16 apartments, split between the main building and 2 'town houses', with a total living space of 1046 m². The heating is by centralised gas provided by a modern Vieissman boiler. There are currently 3 vacant apartments that have been guaranteed tenanted prior to contracting.
Ref: PV460 - Chemnitz-Kassberg
Price: 495,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Chemnitz
Potential Yield: 8.4%
Approx. Size: 730 sqm
There is two commercial and 8 residential units to the property, set over 5 floors. The property is well refurbished and has balconies to the rear. The average size of the apartments is 73 sqm which are very favourable and appeal to a wide range of the tenant sectors. The property sits in a fine tree-lined street with ample well-kept grounds behind the property and in an area of completely refurbished property. At a price of 677 Eur per sqm, this property offers real value.
Ref: PV376
Price: 495,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 11.05%
Approx. Size: 987 sqm
This highly attractive property investment is located 400m on the north-side of the city centre. It constitutes 8 residential units and two commercial units (front, and discrete rear building, accessible by vehicle by automated gate) spread across 5 floors. The rear of the building was painted in 2009, and the front facade now requires work to achieve the potential stemming from its stunning original character. The location of the building is ideal for tenants, with the centre just 5 minutes walk away. The building is fully let, and currently yields almost 9%. Priced at 500 EUR psm, this is a fantastic opportunity to acquire a strong yielding property in a prominent central position.
Ref: PV511-Excellent Refurb MFH. Strong yield
Price: 460,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 9.52%
Approx. Size: 756 sqm
The object property is a modern and completely renovated apartment building across four full floors, with renovated basement and converted attic. The heating is individual gas boilers. The building was, in 2005, extensively internally and externally renovated and modernized. The interior is of a modern standard, with the two commercial units being accounting firms with long-term leases.
Ref: PV408
Price: 447,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 9.5%
Approx. Size: 736 sqm
This is an excellent investment opportunity consisting of a residential multifamily house in Kleinzschocher, an increasingly popular location in terms of tenant demand and investment activity. Sandwiched between the hugely popular Schleussig and the rapidly developing Plagwitz, Kleinzschocher is enjoying a strong level of interest that one might expect given its close proximity to shops, Clara Zetkin Park, as well as excellent links both to the city centre, and toward the lakes to the south of the city. The house is in very good condition, to the rear overlooking the very large and pleasant rear garden. Delivered with full tenanting and 9% yield, this is a very good offer in the market and worthy of an inspection.
Ref: PV416 - Fully Rented in Connewitz
Price: 440,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 10.2%
Approx. Size: 719 sqm
14 Apartments, fully rented investment opportunity with scope for rental income uplift. Renovated with 8 units boasting balconies.
Ref: PV804 - Gelsenkirchen, Renovated 12 Apt MFH
Price: 420,000 €
Type: Residential
City:
Potential Yield: 10.69%
Approx. Size: 795 sqm
Built in 1954 and completely renovated in 2011, this attractive multi family house is situated in the popular residential district of Schalke. Within a short walk of the property are eight kindergartens and four primary schools, making the district very popular with families. In addition to the 12 rented apartments, there are 6 garages which are also fully rented. Gelsenkirchen is known in Germany especially for the football Bundesliga club Schalke 04, but the city has much more to offer than just football. It has one of the busiest shopping streets in the whole Ruhr area and in the top 30 in Germany.
Ref: PV418
Price: 420,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 12.07%
Approx. Size: 1001 sqm
This is a package of two multifamily houses located in Böhlitz Ehrenberg and Alt Lindenau, two very different microlocations, but all conveniently located close to public transport and a range of shops and a range of amenities. The majority of the apartments are sized between 40 - 65 sqm, a good size to help ensure quick letting in the case of vacancy, although all units across the portfolio are currently let, albeit at levels which present fantastic opportunities for rental income development. The exterior of the buildings are in good condition, but the interiors could benefit from some redecoration, perhaps as part of an implemented rent review programme. Both properties are entirely constituted of residential units. At an extremely competitive price of 420 EUR psm, this is an attractive package to investors seeking the highest of yields in the city.
Ref: PV355 Apartment building in south west Leipzig
Price: 400,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 9.47%
Approx. Size: 722 sqm
This is a purely residential offer in an early 20th century period property, around 4km south west of Leipzig city centre. Situated in the popular district of Kleinzschocher, the property appeals to residents who appreciate the sort commute by road or tram to the city, whilst being in close proximity to the parklands and lakes to the south of Leipzig. The area has developed much over recent years, with most property in the area being refurbished to a good standard as this property is. The property has accommodation set over 5 levels with three apartments on each level and is presented in a fully let condition
Ref: PV700
Price: 390,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 8.29%
Approx. Size: 568 sqm
Located in the highly popular area of Sudvorstadt, here we have a pleasant rear building to an elegant period property. The apartment house has 8 residential units, 2 to each floor, which are finished to a very good standard for lettings. To the rear of the property is an open view with green areas and playground to the side, highly attractive for this densely populated part of the city. The ground floor units both enjoy a terrace area which leads on from the kitchen area, and all apartments have laminate flooring and good quality bathrooms. In the attic, the space remains unconverted which is perhaps unusual for this area, where development space is at a premium. An architect could be employed to determine the ease of creating an additional 2 residential units to this level. At present the property is let at reasonable rates, with room for some improvement perhaps by around 5-10% across the board in the first year of ownership. There is one apartment vacant, but this can be included in the purchase contract to ensure the property is delivered in a fully tenanted condition on delivery. Finding a new tenant is routine in this location and within this quiet property.
Ref: PV517-10 Unit Apartment Building in Bremerhaven
Price: 390,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 9.93%
Approx. Size: 707 sqm
The property is a built in solid masonry 10 unit apartment building with four full floors, full basement, converted attic and a small rear landscaped garden. It is heated by gas central heating. The property was originally built in 1938,but after effects of war 1955 was rebuilt in its present form. I has been maintained continuously with ongoing renovations and modernisations.
Ref: PV805 - Wuppertal, Attractive Multi Family House
Price: 385,000 €
Type: Residential
City:
Potential Yield: 9.77%
Approx. Size: 739 sqm
Situated in the bustling city of Wuppertal, this property contains 7 residential and 2 commercial units is located close to the famous cable car, numerous green areas and in the central location of Wuppertal-Langerfeld. Built in 1909, it is in need of some renovation to modernise the apartments are tenants leave, but the structure and façade are very sound. The heating is presently gas centralised and the windows are PVC double glazing.
Ref: PV459 - Chemnitz-Reichenbrand
Price: 380,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Chemnitz
Potential Yield: 10%
Approx. Size: 672 sqm
A purely residential investment in a good area of Chemnitz. The unit will appeal to an investor wishing to secure a good size property, with stable tenants and a hands-off investment. In terms of finance, 70% loan to value should be expected.
Ref: PV349
Price: 350,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 9.98%
Approx. Size: 849 sqm
This investment opportunity consists of a front and rear building, and is located in Schönefeld, just a few kilometres from the city centre. It is attractively presented with the front building sporting an appealing red- brick facade, with a freshly painted base. In terms of rental profile, there are six residential units and one commercial in the front building, and 3 commercial in the rear building, two of which are let by the same tenant. All residential units have laminate flooring, and the bathrooms are in excellent condition, meaning very little maintenance required in the short-to-intermediate future. The microlocation provides excellent access to supermarkets, medical facilities and tramlines which runs regular services into town.
Ref: PV411 - 10 units fully let
Price: 334,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 9%
Approx. Size: sqm
This property is located on an appealing side-street with excellent access to shops and transport, and is only a few minutes away from Clara-Zetkin Park, a factor which guarantees strong tenant demand in this area.
Ref: PV457 - 11 to 16% yield in Chemnitz
Price: 320,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Chemnitz
Potential Yield: 16%
Approx. Size: 848 sqm
Presented here is a beautiful period property, with 7 residential and 3 commercial units plus parking for 12 cars. Currently with a yield of nearly 12% and with significant potential to achieve 16% yield.
Ref: PV537- Multi Apartment House in Great location
Price: 320,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 14.36%
Approx. Size: 889 sqm
UNDER OFFER: A solid brick-built, quaint building in the heart of the district of Lehe, close to the city centre. The four-story apartment building contains 8 apartments in one building and 4 in the one next door. The house and grounds are maintained regularly and kept in a reasonable condition. The apartments are heated with individual gas boilers. Directly opposite the building is a beautiful large park and a school.
Ref: PV727
Price: 300,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 18.18%
Approx. Size: 1101 sqm
Here we have presented a large apartment house situated in the area of Volkmarsdorf, around 3km from Leipzig city centre. The building enjoys a corner position, currently set out as 3 commercial units on the ground floor and commercial space on the 1st floor with 12 residential apartments above. The property was fully renovated in 1997 to a good standard, with central gas boiler, new electrics, new plumbing, windows and the internal fixtures to the units. The property has a lift serving all levels. In terms of current condition and potential, the property would benefit first from the fitment of laminate flooring to some of the empty residential units. This is all that is required to present to the tenant market, and could be negotiated as part of the deal. This work would cost around 10.000 Euro. On from this, it is considered that the commercial space on the 1st floor is converted to residential use in the same configuration as above levels with 4 new apartments. This work would cost around 50.000 Eur to complete to a high standard. All apartments are of a very good size for lettings and have a favourable configuration. In terms of letting potential, the area supports tenancies in the range of 4,22 Eur per sqm to perhaps 4,5 Eur per sqm for the newly refurbished units on the 1st floor. Overall, this property at the purchase price offers an investor a respectable immediate yield with clear possibilities to extend this yield further with the work outlined above.
Ref: PV800 - Dusiburg Modern MFH - Strong Yield
Price: 265,000 €
Type: Residential
City:
Potential Yield: 9.38%
Approx. Size: 382 sqm
Built in 1955, the building has undergone renovations when needed; the electrical installations were renewed, as was gas central heating and double-glazed vinyl windows have been installed. Six of the eight apartments have balconies. In 2009, the two top floor apartments were also fully renovated. There are new bathrooms and kitchen installations, laminate flooring was laid and painting and electrical installation work carried out. The apartments on the lower floors are thoroughly good condition - the bathrooms are also renovated.
Ref: PV181-Small Complete Block, great location
Price: 200,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 10%
Approx. Size: 351 sqm
This investment opportunity is located in Leutzsch, close to both nature (nearby Auewald) and city, as well as a diverse cultural family atmosphere; have given this area its specific character and one of the most vibrant and popular residential areas of Leipzig. Situated on a quite side street, local amenities and a supermarket are still within the immediate vicinity. The property consists of 5 residential and 1 commercial unit, all of which are currently tenanted.
Ref: PV535 - Small MFH in Bremerhaven City Centre
Price: 200,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 9.39%
Approx. Size: 421 sqm
A lovely period property, situated on a quiet side street in the district of Mitte. The three-story apartment building contains 4 apartments, with converted basement and attic. The house and grounds are maintained regularly and kept in a very neat condition. The building is heated with gas central heating.
Ref: PV561 - 2 apartments in off Berlin's Ku'damm
Price: 150,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Berlin
Potential Yield: 3.11%
Approx. Size: 88 sqm
This apartment package is situated in a beautiful building in the very sought-after district of Charlottenburg, just off Berlin's famous Kurfürstendamm. The district is part of the western centre of Berlin and is considered a versatile, vibrant, open and elegant. With many high end boutiques, restaurants and shops, everything a tenant and visitor is with very easy reach of the building. The U-bahn is also just 100m away. The package consists of 2 apartments of 28.30 sqm and 59.39 sqm, both with existing tenants from 1995 and 2009 respectively.
Ref: PV534 - Beautiful Small MFH in Bremerhaven
Price: 135,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 10.21%
Approx. Size: 247 sqm
UNDER OFFER: A solid brick-built, quaint building in the heart of the district of Lehe, close to the city centre. The three-story apartment building contains 5 apartments and 4 garages, with converted basement and attic. The house and grounds are maintained regularly and kept in a very neat condition. The building is heated with gas central heating.
Ref: PV502 Small Multi Family House in Bremerhaven
Price: 124,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 10.55%
Approx. Size: 277 sqm
This property is a renovated and well maintained three-storey building with Gable roof and loft conversion. The property has been well maintained in recent years with a clean, private garden. The house and grounds are in very good condition with no abnormalities on inspection. Heating is by oil central heating.
Ref: PV803 - Single apartment in Friedrichshain
Price: 105,000 €
Type: Apartments
City: Berlin
Potential Yield: 5.77%
Approx. Size: 74 sqm
This ground floor apartment is a bright elegant 3-room apartment with a central hall, open kitchen as the central element, a newly tiled bathroom with modern plumbing elements and the rooms are equipped with parquet or laminate flooring.
Ref: PV531-Small Multi Apartment House
Price: 65,000 €
Type: Residential
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 9.23%
Approx. Size: 138 sqm
- Offers around 65.000 Eur. This small two apartment Multi Family House is situated just a short walk from the Bremerhaven-Wulsdorf train station, in the leafy and green district to the south of the city. Both apartments are tenanted and have a shared garage area, with the ground floor apartment having a spacious garden and the upper apartment having a 'winter garden' or conservatory. For those who wish to have a good connection to the city centre of Bremerhaven, but still feel like living in the countryside, will enjoy living in Wulsdorf. The district, with the character of a small town, offers good shopping opportunities right outside the front door, without the need to go into Bremerhaven centre, despite being only a short drive. The appearance in the old city centre is full of the old and typical village buildings, thatched cottages and craft stores, as well as numerous guest houses. The social life in Wulsdorf has a great importance and many here feel they are from Wulsdorf, rather than Bremerhaven
Ref: PV523- Very High Yield Apartment, Bremerhaven
Price: 35,000 €
Type: Apartments
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 10.22%
Approx. Size: 83 sqm
As is it fully tenanted, the apartment already yields a strong “net-net” rental return of 10.22%, and with condominium prices having already increased an average of 26% across the city since 2009, this property promises to deliver year on year, with great prospects for further capital appreciation. The vendor has also offered a 3 year rental guarantee and a 1 year guarantee on the apartment itself.
Ref: PV166 - Single apartment in Grosszschocher
Price: 25,000 €
Type: Apartments
City: Leipzig
Potential Yield: 9.04%
Approx. Size: 40 sqm
This investment opportunity is for a single apartment within a semi-detached block, comprising of only seven units in total, in Grosszschocher, about 6 km from the city centre.
Ref: PV528- Very High Yield Apartment
Price: 23,500 €
Type: Apartments
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 12.66%
Approx. Size: 70 sqm
The district of Lehe is located north of the centre of Bremerhaven, however still central enough that the city is within easy reach with a short walk or bus ride on the city's extensive bus network. The historic centre of the district Lehe is the Ernst-Reuter-Platz, which is a very short walk from the property. Here you will find a very grand looking church and the district court forming the centrepiece. Hafenstrasse runs north-south through the centre of the district, and due to its extensive shops, restaurants, schools and local amenities, gives an overall community feel – like a city within a city.
Ref: PV529- Very High Yield Apartment
Price: 21,000 €
Type: Apartments
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 11.4%
Approx. Size: 45 sqm
The district of Lehe is located north of the centre of Bremerhaven, however still central enough that the city is within easy reach with a short walk or bus ride on the city's extensive bus network. The historic centre of the district Lehe is the Ernst-Reuter-Platz, which is a very short walk from the property. Here you will find a very grand looking church and the district court forming the centrepiece. Hafenstrasse runs north-south through the centre of the district, and due to its extensive shops, restaurants, schools and local amenities, gives an overall community feel – like a city within a city.
Ref: PV526- Very High Yield Apartment
Price: 21,000 €
Type: Apartments
City: Bremerhaven
Potential Yield: 13.62%
Approx. Size: 67 sqm
The district of Lehe is located north of the centre of Bremerhaven, however still central enough that the city is within easy reach with a short walk or bus ride on the city's extensive bus network. The historic centre of the district Lehe is the Ernst-Reuter-Platz, which is a very short walk from the property. Here you will find a very grand looking church and the district court forming the centrepiece. Hafenstrasse runs north-south through the centre of the district, and due to its extensive shops, restaurants, schools and local amenities, gives an overall community feel – like a city within a city.
Search for Investments in German Property
For more information, e-mail: enquiry@proventureproperty.com or call us on: UK:+44 (0)115 7142820 | ? ProVenture Property | SITEMAP